Home

Info
Facility
Find Us
Staff
Sales
Shows
Clinics
Photos

Links

 
 
Logo
Our 2008
show season
!


Shannon Hendrickson

Spring National Hunter
 
 
Riding High Society - owned by Hannah Leib
  • 3rd place - Pre Grn Wrkng Hunters 3'3" U/S
  • 3rd place - Pre Grn Wrkng Hunters 3'3"
  • 3rd place - Pre Grn Wrkng Hunters 3'3"
  • 5th place - Pre Grn Wrkng Hunters 3'3"
  • 6th place - Pre Grn Wrkng Hunters 3'3"
Riding Man About Town - owned by Christy Larson
  • 6th place - Pre Grn Wrkng Hunters 3'3"
  • 6th place - Pre Grn Wrkng Hunters 3'3"
  • 6th place - Pre Grn Wrkng Hunters 3'3"
  • 7th place - Pre Grn Wrkng Hunters 3'3" U/S
  • 8th place - Pre Grn Wrkng Hunters 3'3"

Pacific Northwest Hunter Jumper

Riding Campari Over Ice - owned by Jodale Brinkley

  • 5th place - small working Hunter U/S
  • 6th place - Small working Hunter 3'
  • 6th place - Pre green Working Hunter 3'
  • 6th place - Pre green Working Hunter 3'
  • 7th place - Pre green Working Hunter 3'
  • 7th place - Small working Hunter
Spring National Jumper

Riding Time to Tango - owned by Kim Boyle

  • 1st place - Training Jumpers 1.05m
  • 1st place - Training Jumpers 1.05m
  • 1st place - Training Jumpers 1.05m
 

Riding Izzmarelda - owned by Signature West

  • 5th place - Jumpers 1.00m
  • 5th place - Special Jumpers .090m

 

Riding Chances Are - owned by Jill Kuzmanich

  • 4th place - Jumpers .085m

Hood River Classic

Riding Cahuna - owned by Alicia Worley

  • 1st place - Low Working Hunter
  • 2nd place - Low Working Hunter
  • 2nd place - Low Working Hunter
  • 3rd place - Large Working Hunter
  • 4th place - Large Working Hunter $50 Stake
  • 4th place - Low Working Hunter U/S
  • 4th place - Schooling Hunter 3'
  • 6th place - Large Working Hunter U/S
Riding Man About Town - owned by Christy Larson
  • Reserve Champion - Level 1 beginning Jumper Horse
  • 2nd place - Schooling Jumpers 3'
  • 3rd place - Schooling Jumpers 3'
  • 4th place - Level 2 Novice Jumper
  • 5th place - Level 2 Novice Jumper


Photos by Field '08

Early Summer Classic II

Riding Cahuna - owned by Alicia Worley

  • 2nd place - Large Working Hunter
  • 3rd place - Schooling Hunter 3'
  • 5th place - Large Working Hunter
High Desert Classic I

By the Bay - owned by Christy Larson

  • Champion - Baby Green Working Hunter
  • 3rd place - Just a working Hunter
  • 4th place - Just a working Hunter Under Saddle

Evergreen Classic

By the Bay - owned by Christy Larson

  • Reserve Champion - 4 & 5 Year Old Conformation Hunters
  • 1st place - Baby Green Working Hunter
  • 2nd place - Baby Green Working Hunter
  • 4th place - Low Working Hunter 2'6"
  • 5th place - Baby Green Working Hunter
  • 5th place - Low Working Hunter 2'6"
  • 6th place - Baby Green Working Hunter

 Washington State Hunters & Jumpers Year End Awards

Riding Grants Pass - owned by Dianna Marchand

  • Reserve Champion (State) - Baby Green Hunter

Riding By the Bay - owned by Christy Larson

  • Reserve Champion (National) - Baby Green Hunter

SWF divider bar
Jenn Wagner

Spring National Hunter

Riding Man About Town - owned by Christy Larson

  • Reserve Champion - AA Equitation 18-39
  • 2nd place - Ariat National Adult Medal
  • 3rd place - AA working Hunters 18-39
  • 3rd place - AA working Hunters 18-39 U/S
  • 4th place - Johnny Johnson Medal 18-39
  • 6th place - AA working Hunters 18-39
  • 6th place - AA working Hunters 18-39
  • 6th place - AA working Hunters 18-39 U/S
  • 7th place - AA working Hunters 18-39
Spring National Jumper
  • 3rd place - AO/Jr Jumper Classic 1.20 m
  • 4th place - Modified AO/Jr Jumpers 1.15m
  • 5th place - Modified AO/Jr Jumpers 1.15m
  • 5th place - Gambler's Choice 1.05m
  • 7th place - AO/Jr Jumpers 1.20m
Bainbridge Classic

Riding Corlord

  • 1st place - Bob Gilmore Memorial Derby Level 4
  • 2nd place - Modified Jr/AA Jumpers Level 4


Jenn & Coro take a victory gallop after the Derby!

Hood River Classic

Riding Corlord

  • 2nd place - Level 5 Jumpers $100
  • 2nd place - Level 5 Jr/ AO Jumper Low $250 Stake
  • 2nd place - Level 6 Jr/ AO Jumper High $100 Stake
  • 4th place - Level 6 Jr/ AO Jumper High $100 Stake

High Desert Classic I

Riding Corlord

  • Reserve Champion - Level 5 Jumpers
  • 9th place - $2500 WHH Foundation Mini Prix

Early Summer Classic II

Riding Corlord

  • Champion - Jr/AO Jumper level 5
  • 1st place - Level 5 Jumpers
  • 8th place - $15,000 Early Summer MiniPrix

Evergreen Classic

Riding Corlord

  • 3rd place - Jumpers 1.13m
  • 5th place - Am Owner/Jr Jumper Low/1.30m
  • 6th place - Am Owner/Jr Jumper Low/1.30m
  • 8th place - Mini Prix 1.20m

 

Octoberfest

Riding Karrson - owned by Kenzie Lockhart

  • 1st place - Octoberfest Children's/Adult Jumper Classic
  • 1st place - Adult Amateur Jumpers
  • 3rd place - Adult Amateur Jumpers
  • 5th place - Adult Amateur Jumpers


photo  Kaufholtz Photography

Washington State Hunters & Jumpers Year End Awards

Riding Corlord

  • Champion (National) - Level 5 Jumpers

  • Reserve Champion (National) - Amateur Owner Jumpers

  • 7th place (National) - Washington State Elite Jumpers

Riding Man About Town - owned by Christy Larson

  • 5th place (National) - Adult Amateur Equitatoin 18 to 30

  • 7th place (National) - Adult Amateur Hunter 18 to 30

SWF divider bar
Jodale Brinkley & Campari Over Ice

Spring National Hunter
  • 3rd place - Adult Amateur Equitation 3'
  • 4th place - Adult Amateur Equitation 3'
  • 4th place - Adult Amateur Working Hunters 3'
  • 4th place - Adult Amateur Working Hunters 3'
  • 4th place - Adult Amateur Working Hunters U/S
  • 5th place - Adult Amateur Working Hunters 3'
  • 5th place - Adult Amateur Equitation
  • 5th place - Johnny Johnson Medal 3'
  • 7th place - Adult Amateur Working Hunters 3'
Pacific Northwest Hunter Jumper
  • 2nd place - AA Working Hunters 3'
  • 5th place - AA Working Hunters 3'
  • 5th place - AA Equitation 18-39 3'
  • 5th place - AA Equitation 18-39 3'
  • 6th place - AA Working Hunters 3'
  • 6th place - Ariat Nat'l Adult Medal 3'
  • 7th place - AA Working Hunters 3'

Bainbridge Classic
  • Reserve Champion - AA working Hunters 3'
  • Reserve Champion - Open Working Hunters 3'
  • 1st place - Hunter Seat Equitation 18 & over, Flat
  • 1st place - Johnny Johnson Amateur Medal

SWF divider bar

Jill Kuzmanich & Chances Are
 
Spring National Jumper
  • 2nd place - Children's Jumper low
  • 7th place -  Children's Jumper low
  • 8th place -  Children's Jumper low


photos  


Kaufholtz Photography
Octoberfest
  • 5th place - Low Children's/ Adult Jumpers
  • Reserve - Low Children's/ Adult Jumpers

Washington State Hunters & Jumpers Year End Awards

  • 5th place (State) - Children's Jumpers Low Level 2

SWF divider bar
Kim Boyle & Time to Tango

 

Spring National Jumper
  • Reserve Champion - Children's Jumper low
  • 1st place - Limit Jumpers 1.00m
  • 2nd place - Limit Jumpers 1.00m
Bainbridge Classic
  • 1st place - Bainbridge Hunter 3'
  • 1st place - Training Jumpers Level 3
  • 2nd place - Hunt Seat Equitation
  • 2nd place - Level 2 Jumpers
  • 3rd place - Children's/AA Derby
  • 5th place - Low Hunters 3'
  • 5th place - Hunt Seat Equitation
  • 6th place - Children's/AA Level 3 Jumpers
  • 7th place - Training Jumpers level 3
Octoberfest

Riding The Big Lebowski - Owned by Shannon Hendrickson

  • 2nd place - beginning Jumpers
  • 3rd place - Low Jumpers
  • 5th place - Low Jumpers

 Washington State Hunters & Jumpers Year End Awards

Riding Time to Tango

  • 3rd place (State) - Children's Equitation 14 and Under

  • 3rd place (State) - Children's Jumpers Low Level 2

  • 3rd place (State) - Children's Jumpers High

  • 4th place (State) - Level 2 Jumpers

  • 4th place (State) - Level 3 Jumpers

SWF divider bar
 
Kate Jowell & Bud Light


JumperNite High Point Adult Amateur
2007-08 Series

Bainbridge Classic

  • Champion - Level 2 Jumpers

  • Reserve Champion - Level 3 Training Jumpers

  • 3rd place - Children's/AA Derby

  • Awarded Jumper ride of the day!

Octoberfest

  • Champion - Adult Amateur Jumpers

  • 2nd place - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers

  • 7th place - Octoberfest Children's/Adult Jumper Classic

JumperNite January 2008

  • 1st place - Young Jumpers

  • 1st place - Rotating Rider Relay

JumperNite March 2008

  • 1st place - Novice Jumpers

  • 2nd place - Child/Adult Jumpers

  • 3rd place - Choose Your Own Line

 Washington State Hunters & Jumpers Year End Awards
  • Champion (State) - Level 2 Jumpers

  • Champion (State) - Adult Amateur Jumpers High

  • Reserve Champion (State) - Adult Jumpers Low Level 2

  • 3rd place (State) - Level 3 Jumpers

SWF divider bar
Tiffany Boyd & Midnights Only Star

Bainbridge Classic

  • Champion - Level 1 Jumpers

  • Champion - Low Children's/AA Jumpers

Early Summer Classic II

  • 3rd place - Level 2 Jumper
  • 3rd place Children's Jumper Level 1
Octoberfest
  • 2nd place - Jumper Challenge
  • 3rd place - Jumper Challenge
  • 4th place - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers
  • 5th place - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers

SWF divider bar
Hannah Leib &
High Society

Spring National Hunter
  • Reserve Champion - Children's Working Hunter 13-14
  • 2nd place - Children's Equitation 14 & under O/F
  • 4th place - Children's Equitation 14 & under U/S
  • 4th place - SNI Equitation Challenge
  • 5th place WSHJA Goode Seat & Hands Medal, 3'
  • 8th place - Children's Equitation 14 & under O/F

Lake Washington Saddle Club May

  • 2nd place - National Children's Medal
  • 3rd place - Children's Working Hunter U/S
  • 3rd place - WSHJA Good Seat & Hands Medal
  • 3rd place - Bunny Coffin Medal 2'9"
  • 6th place - Children's Equitation Flat
  • 7th place - Children's Working Hunter O/F
  • 8th place - Children's Working Hunter O/F

 Washington State Hunters & Jumpers Year End Awards

  • 4th place (State) - Children's Hunter 14 and Under

SWF divider bar
Alicia Worley & Cahuna

Spring National Jumper
  • 1st place - Jumpers 90m
  • 4th place - Jumpers .085m
  • 5th place Jumpers 1.05m
  • 6th place -  Schooling Jumpers .085m
  • 8th place -  Children's Jumper High 1.05m

Early Summer Classic II

  • Champion - Children's Equitation 14-17
  • 1st place - Schooling equitation 14 -17
  • 3rd place - M & S Children's Hunter Classic
  • 4th place - Children's working Hunter 14-17
  • 4th place - Children's working Hunter 14-17 U/S
  • 6th place - Children's Schooling Hunter 3'
  • 7th place - Children's working Hunter 14-17

Hood River Classic

  • 1st place - Children's Working Hunter 14-17
  • 1st place - Children's Equitation 3' O/F
  • 2nd place - Show Circuit Magazine National Children's Medal
  • 2nd place Children's Equitation
    14-17 Flat
  • 3rd place - OHJA Children's Medal 3'
  • 3rd place - Children's Working Hunter 14-17 U/S
  • 4th place - Children's $300 Hunter Derby
  • 4th place - Children's Working Hunter 14-17
  • 4th place - Children's Equitation 14-17 0/F 3'
  • 5th place - Children's working Hunter
    14-17 $100 Stake
  • 5th place - Schooling Hunter 3'
  • 6th place - Schooling Hunter 3'
  • 6th place - Children's Equitation Flat


photo
 Kaufholtz Photography


Ali & Asia

Evergreen Classic
  • 1st place - Low Hunter 3', U/S
  • 2nd place - Children's Hunter, 15-17
  • 3rd place - Children's Hunter, 15-17 U/S
  • 4th place - Children's Hunter, 15-17
  • 5th place - Low Hunter 3'
  • 5th place - Show Circuit Mag. Nat'l Children's Medal
  • 7th place - Equitation 15-17, Flat
  • 7th place Equitation, 15-17
  • Children's Equitation Classic - Hunter

Octoberfest

  • Champion - Children's Working Hunters
  • 2nd place - Octoberfest Open Working Hunter Classic
  • 2nd place - Open Working Hunters U/S
  • 3rd place - Hunter Seat Equitation 17 & under, Flat
Riding Phantasia
  • Champion - Hunter Challenge
  • Reserve Champion - Green Horse/Rider
    Hunter
  • 1st place - Non-Pro
    Baby Hunter U/S

 


photo  Kaufholtz Photography

SWF divider bar
Georgia Leib & Anthem

Lake Washington Saddle Club May
  • Reserve Champion - Short Stirrup Horse
  • 3rd place - short Stirrup Equitation
  • 9th place - Bunny Coffin 2' Medal

Octoberfest
  • Reserve Champion - Hunter Challenge
  • 4th place - Children's/Adult Baby Hunter
  • 4th place - Green Horse/Rider Hunter
  • 5th place - Children's/Adult baby Hunter
  • 8th place - Green Horse/Rider Hunter

Washington State Hunters & Jumpers
Year End Awards

  • Reserve Champion (State) - Short Stirrup Hunter Horse

SWF divider bar
Kiley Erickson & Woodstock

High Desert Classic I
  • Champion - Adult Amateur Jumpers, High 18-39
  • 3rd place - Level 3 Jumpers
  • 3rd place - Level 3 Jumpers
  • 4th place - Level 3 Jumpers
  • 7th place - Level 3 Jumpers


photo  Kaufholtz Photography

Octoberfest
  • 1st place - Modified JR/AMJumpers
  • 2nd place - Octoberfest Children's/Adult Jumper Classic
  • 4th place - Octoberfest Mini Prix
  • 5th place - Modified JR/AM Jumpers
  • 6th place - Modified JR/AM Jumpers

Northwest Autumn Classic

  • Reserve Champion - Zone 9 USHJA A/A Jumpers - Level 3

SWF divider bar

Genna Folgleberg & Mia's Mystery

Octoberfest
  • 1st place - Children's/Adult Equitation, Flat
  • 2nd place - English Pleasure, Open
  • 4th place - Tiny Equitation U/S
  • 4th place Crosspole Hunter
  • 5th place - Crosspole Hunter U/S
  • 6th place Green Horse/Rider U/S
  • 7th place - Crosspole Hunter
  • 7th placec - Children's/Adult Baby Hunter U/S

SWF divider bar

Hannah Anstine & Diamond in the Rough


photo  Kaufholtz Photography

Octoberfest
  • Champion - Non-Pro Baby Hunter
  • 2nd place - Short Stirrup Hunter Horse
  • 2nd place - Short Stirrup Hunter Horse U/S
  • 3rd place - Short Stirrup Hunter Horse
  • 3rd place - Schooling Working Hunter
  • 6th place - Green Rider Equitation Over Fences
  • 7th place - Schooling Working Hunter

SWF divider bar

Madi Lockhart & Oopzee Daizee

Octoberfest
  • 2nd place - Jumper Challenge
  • 4th place - Jumper Challenge
  • 6th place - Low/Children's/Adult Jumpers

 

photo  Kaufholtz Photography

SWF divider bar

Kristin Wirth & Rennington

Octoberfest
  • Reserve Champion - Low Children's/AA Hunter
  • Reserve Champion - Pre Children's/Adult Working Hunter
  • 2nd place - Hunter Seat Equitation 17 & Under, Over Fences
  • 2nd place - Hunter Seat Equitation 17 & Under, Flat
  • 2nd place - Schooling working Hunter
  • 4th place - Schooling working Hunter

SWF divider bar

Diana Marchand & Grants Pass

Washington State Hunters & Jumpers Year End Awards

  • 4th place (State) - Long Stirrup Hunter Horse

  • 4th place (State) - Long Stirrup Equitation

 

SWF divider bar


Home | Info | Facility | Find Us | Staff | Sales | Shows | Clinics | Photos | Links

Logo
18115 "B" Street E
Spanaway, Washington 98387
Phone:(253) 297-6469 - Email: SignWest@aol.com
 

 

Copyright 2003 - 2013 Signature West Farms        

Website designed and maintained by
Melody Jowell